Contact Us       Contribute                 

The Ann Arbor Student Building Industry Program




Past Students
 


2005 - 2006 Student Builders:

A.M. Class

Shane Donnelly
Jesse Gehringer
Robert Giacalone
Sarah Greiner-Urbanik
Eric Isom
DeAndre Jackson
Erik Jones
Brandon King
Drew Knight
Joseph Luciano
Emilio Martinez
Ray Milczewski
Chad Rentenbach
Tom Walterhouse

 

Instructor: David Schmoekel
Assistant Instructor: Joel Davenport
Assistant Instructor: Robert Mullins


2004 - 2005 Student Builders:

A.M. Class

DeMario Bruce
Peter Fremuth
Eric Isom
Kristopher Kuehn
Andrew Kuhn
Richard Lacombe
Asha Scott
Matthew Solomon
Andrew Przybylski

P.M. Class

Rebecca Donnelly
Jonathan Foster
Simon Foster
Mark Kennedy
Alireza Mahram
Daniel Peabody
Robert Calhoun
Nathan Saulter
Noah Ginsburg
Gabrelle Hughbanks

Instructor: David Schmoekel
Assistant Instructor: Joel Davenport
Assistant Instructor: Robert Mullins

 


2003 - 2004 Student Builders:

A.M. Class

David Abee
Andrew Barrington
Andrew Finkbeiner
David Grieshaber
Jeffery Hubbard
Joshua Johnson
Timothy Nowling
Juan Phelan
Alexander Walters

P.M. Class

Kevin Aldrich
Carl Duke
Joseph Gregory
James Harter
Jeremy Johnson
Maurice Louis
Ken Perry
Bobby Safford
Andrew Wilt
Andrew Zeisler

Instructor: David Schmoekel
Assistant Instructor: Joel Davenport
Program Assistant: Bob Mullins



2002 - 2003 Student Builders:

A.M. Class

Richard Ash
Geoffrey Blow
Andrew Dresselhouse
Sam Kafaei
Xiu Lin
Frank Martin-Buck
Jeremiah Meek
Stephen Richardson
Darnell Smith
Joe Walton
Nate Williams
David Ziesemer

P.M. Class

Ryan Bennett
Jason Campbell
Kim Gainsley
David Kingsbury
Carlos Marcano
Joe Medley
Dave Nestor
Anton Rush
David Tefft Michael White
Drew Zeisler
Yaniv Zimet

Instructor: David Schmoekel
Assistant Instructor: Joel Davenport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


2001 - 2002 Student Builders:

 

A.M. Class

Phil Bosio
Trevor Butcher
Ben Bouchard
Felix Cabianca
Tim Carpenter
Pat Cloke
Kevin Cox
Stephanie Harburg
Lamar Harris
Jerrall Harrison
Saman Kafeai-Golahmadi

P.M. Class

Michael Keller
Bryan Lancaster
Chris Mann
Don McCune
Jeff Novak
Anthony Pocrnich
Chris Portincasa
Chris Schoch
Darnell Smith
David Spencer
Andrew Thompson

Instructor: David Schmoekel 

Assistant Instructor: Joel Davenport 


2000 - 2001

A.M. Class

David Brandon
Felix Cabianca
Leo Casares
Chris Crosby
Lamar Harris
Ross Gladwin
Bryan Heckenkamp
Alphonso Jones

P.M. Class

Peter Lillie
Navid Mehram
Benjamin Nimke
Joseph Rivera
Lee Weaver
Douglas Westbury
Issac Wilcox
Ethan Wright

Instructor: David Schmoekel
Assistant Instructor: Joel Davenport

1999 - 2000

A.M. Class

Matthew Arington
Michael Brown
Matthew Camp
Nicole Cullen
Michael Folk
Kristen Klager
William Myers
Patrick O'Neil
Casey Smith
Brandon Timoszyk
Andrew Weeks
William Whisenant

P.M. Class

Kevin Brown
Chris Cable
Christopher Crosby
Patrick Cullip
Jonathan Frincke
Saman Marzban
Frank Myles
Sebastian Silbereis
Geoffrey Thomas
Sara Viland
Edward Weymouth
Scott Yakley

Instructor: David Schmoekel
Assistant Instructor: Joel Davenport

1998 - 1999

A.M. Class

Matt Camp
Patrick Cullip
Lyle Devine
Travis Franklin
Michael Gatchalian
Mohammad Issa
Jared Joyce
Matt Kemper

P.M. Class

Jason Lancaster
Travis Leonard
Mike Morrison
Ryan Mortensen
Brandon Refalosells
Steven Thomas
Jared Twining

Instructor: David Schmoekel
Assistant Instructor: Joel Davenport

1997 - 1998

A.M. Class

Eric Bodley
Patrick Brush
Oscar Caraan
Sarah Chusid
Amanda Hagedorn
David Kennedy
Joseph Mangan
Richard Naylor
Joel Portincasa
Erik Rutherford
Ian Skidmore
Andrew Stimpson
Jaime Vasquez

P.M. Class

Reed Brown
Kai Bryant
Dan Chizek
Julie Cope
Arthur Lott
Travis Leonard
Jeffery Medley
John O'Connell
Chris Richardson
Aaron Simon
Brain Smith
Michael Vaculik

Instructor: David Schmoekel
Assistant Instructor: Joel Davenport