Contact Us       Contribute                 

The Ann Arbor Student Building Industry Program




Contributors - The 
Hammer and Nails Club



Thank you to these donors to the Ann Arbor Student Building Industry Program's Scholarship Fund!

 

Name Company

Foundation Crew


$1,000 +

Midwest Financial CU Same
Stephen Dobson  
Marie Shaffer  
Dr. and Mrs. Benedict Lucchesi  
Harvey Berman Bodman, LLP
Tom Mc Mullen Thomas B. McMullen Co.
Tom Richardson Liberty Title
Jeff Fletcher Fletcher Inspections, LLC
 
Framing Crew  $500 - $999
Bill Richardson Liberty Title
Joyce Hunter  AAPS
Bill Kinley Phoenix Contracting
Cathi Duchon YMCA
Samuel & Joan VanBoven  
Hans Maier Bank of Ann Arbor
Scott Larson Tommark
George Wilbur George F. Wilbur Inc.
Gretchen Waters Washtenaw Contractors Assoc.
Hans Maier Hans Maier
Dan Delzoppo Dan Delzoppo Electric
Bob Wanty Washtenaw Engineering
Gary Rochman Rochman Design Build
Andy Dresner Neighborhood Roofing
W. Daniel Troyka Conlin McKenney and Philbrick
Bob Anderson Anderson Paint
Chris Mans Mans Lumber
Don Kossick  
Todd Clark United Bank and Trust
Bob Guenther Guenther Homes
John Nixon Michigan Commerce Bank
Mark Ouimet Mark Ouimet Group
James Buhr Buhr Foudation
Dave Jones John E. Green Co.
Global Education Ecxcellence  
Dwight Carlson Coherix
Tim Austin A & H Lawn Service
Edward Shaffran EAS Realty
Jeff Ellis  
Dan Hines Hyland Group
John Birko  
Doug and Andrea Van Houweling  
 
Finishing Crew  $250 - $499
John U. Bacon  
Bill Hobbs Hobbs + Black
Mark Wenn Wenn Seal Coating & Striping
IBEW 252 IBEW 252
Stephen Atwood  
David Lutton Charles Reinhart Co.
Andrew Soifer  
Gary Dresselhouse  
John Binder  
Jay Holland Holland Construction
Frank McVeigh Reinhart Realtors
   
Friends of the Program  $50 - $249
Marilyn Teppo  
Bob Murray  
Larry Henkel  
Doug Selby Meadowlark Builders
Carl Ent Bank of Ann Arbor
Jack Campbell Campbell Marhofer Building Co.
Henry Alvarez  
Jeff Forward Forward Designers and Builders
Bill Collins  
Tom Covert Atwell Group
Jim Love  
Peter Schork Ann Arbor State Bank
Mark Stadium Hardware
George Meyer Co. George Meyer Co.
John Uranga A & N Electric
Bruce Carson BC Plumbing, LLC
Chris Dunigan Dunigan Builders
Robert Telmos  
Tom and Mary Lucchesi  
Hughes Vanston/O'Brien, Inc.
Jim Love Coach's Catastrophe Cleaning
Wendy Brightman  
Laura Dykstra Edward Surovell
Richard & Mary Jo Marsh  
Dr. Albert Craig Cattell  
John Fingerle Fingerle Lumber
Vicky Barner Barner Interiors
Roger Buiten  
Gregg Ottaviani American Title Company
Gary Bomdy Kitchen Solvers
Dennis Norton Norton Development Co.
Anita and Santosh Mehra  
Mike Fitzsimmons  
J. Phillip Surratt  
Garry Johnson Ashcott Electric
Jeri Sawall Realtor
Terry Brown  
Jerry Holloway Reinhart Realtors
John Inwood